You are here
Home > News > Entry List for British MX1 & MX2 Championship – Round 3

Entry List for British MX1 & MX2 Championship – Round 3

Check out the entry list for the Maxxis ACU British Motocross Championship MX1 & MX2 Class

MX1

No Name Surname Machine Sponsor
5 Graeme Irwin Honda Buildbase Honda Racing
6 Carlton Husband Honda Phoenix Tools Honda Racing
7 Mitchell Lewis Yamaha Freestyle Bikes, Sonic
10 James Rutter Honda Spectrum Hose
11 Matt Burrows Husqvarna Apico Husqvarna
12 George Grigg-Pettitt Honda Lings Honda UK
14 Robert Davidson Husqvarna SJP Moto
17 Damon Strydom KTM Grainger Racing
23 John Joe Wright Husqvarna Manchester MC Husqvarna
25 Jamie Law Husqvarna Apico Husqvarna
37 Gert Krestinov Honda Phoenix Tools Honda Racing
44 Elliott Banks-Browne Husqvarna Geartec Husqvarna Racing
48 Reece Desoer Kawasaki Preston Docks MX
49 Luke Parker Husqvarna GH Motorcycles GB Finch Husqvarna
54 Corey Hockey KTM
57 Tony Craig Husqvarna Planet Suspension – Drysdale Husqvarna
60 Brad Anderson KTM Verde Sports Racing
74 Patrick Major Husqvarna Herts MX – Advance Climate Control
95 Dan Thornhill Husqvarna Cab Screens Husqvarna
118 Kieran Clarke Husqvarna CH Construction/Barn House Properties
119 Ryan Houghton Yamaha I-Fly JK Yamaha Racing
151 Harri Kullas Husqvarna MVRD Route 77 Energy
153 James Harrison Husqvarna Cab Screens Husqvarna
162 Stuart Edmonds TM CCM Racing Metcom TM
190 Luke Benstead Husqvarna GH Motorcycles – G4B Finch
227 Kristian Whatley Husqvarna Apico Husqvarna
295 Ross Rutherford KTM Site Sealants – KTM – Drysdales MC’s
301 Shaun Southgate Herts MX – Trojan Builds & Construction
411 Declan Whittle Husqvarna Danger UK – Herts MX
447 Simon Booth KTM
511 Jay Lamb Husqvarna WM Plant – Cumbria Motocross World
685 Steven Lenoir Kawasaki Hobbs Racing Kawasaki
691 Aidan Wigger Husqvarna Manchester MC Husqvarna
704 Ashley Wilde KTM RFX KTM
731 Jake Shipton Yamaha Crescent RHR Yamaha
818 Shaun Springer Kawasaki  

 

MX2

No Name Surname Machine Sponsor
3 Josh Gilbert Honda Dave Thorpe Honda Off Road Centre – RFX
4 Robbie Yates Yamaha IDS Transport
10 Michael Ellis KTM P & H Motorcycles MRS
15 Ashton Dickinson Yamaha Craigs Motorcycles
17 Luke Smith Husqvarna Moto 4 – Husqvarna UK
19 Tom Neal Husqvarna SJP Moto Husqvarna
28 John Robson KTM Bikesport Newcastle KTM
31 Robbie Dowson Yamaha Graham Charltons Motorcycles
33 Josiah Natzke KTM Hitachi KTM UK
38 Gavin Stevenson Yamaha Sadd MX
41 Alexander Brown Husqvarna Apico Husqvarna
48 Tommaso Isdraele Romano Yamaha I-Fly JK Yamaha Racing
50 Martin Barr Honda Buildbase Honda Racing
63 Jordan Divall KTM Powered by Evotech – BOS Suspension
66 Lewis Tombs Husqvarna Lings Husqvarna
77 Jay Hague Husqvarna Putoline Husqvarna Planet Suspension
98 Todd Kellett Husqvarna St Blazey MX – S J Hodder
111 Ben Putnam Yamaha G and S Yamaha
119 Mel Pocock Husqvarna Revo Husqvarna UK
122 Jake Sheridan KTM RSR Plant Services MX Team
134 Liam Knight Kawasaki Hobbs Racing Kawasaki
148 Michael Eccles Kawasaki
151 Harri Kullas Husqvarna MVR-D Route 77 Energy
173 Luke Norris Husqvarna Geartec Husqvanra Racing
180 Josh Spinks Husqvarna Manchester Motorcycles Husqvarna
195 Dylan Stynes CCM Racing
300 Ben Franklin Yamaha
303 Jake Millward KTM Verde Sports Racing
331 Jordan Eccles Husqvarna
337 Glenn McCormick KTM Agnew Recovery – Watt MC’S
360 Nathan Dixon KTM RFX KTM
575 Taylor Hammal Kawasaki Hobbs Racing Kawasaki
631 Oliver Benton KTM Hitachi KTM UK
661 Josh Coleman Husqvarna Cab Screen Husqvarna
714 Brad Todd Husqvarna Putoline Husqvarna Planet Suspension
874 Chubbie Hammond KTM Samson Roofing
919 Ben Watson KTM Hitachi KTM UK
Callum Green Husqvarna MVRD

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

Top