You are here
Home > EMX > European Motocross Championship, NW Zone – Results

European Motocross Championship, NW Zone – Results

The EMX65 and EMX85 got underway on the weekend in Slovakia.

Check out all the results from the weekend here

EMX65 – Race 1

PosNumberRiderNationalityFederationMakeLapsDifferenceTotal timePoints
1479Vitezslav MarekCZEACCRKTM900.00017:10.84025
2522Ashton BoughenGBRACUYZ930.58017:41.42022
3401Lotte Van DrunenNEDKNMVKTM940.34017:51.18020
4545Anton IsakssonSWSVEMOHusqvarna959.45018:10.29018
5574Gyan DoensenNEDKNMVKTM91:00.41018:11.25016
6529Maxime LucasBELFMBKTM91:31.19018:42.03015
7434Ray Van GelderNEDKNMVHusqvarna91:55.32019:06.16014
8424Dean GregoireNEDKNMVKTM92:05.14019:15.98013
9418Martin CervenkaCZEACCRKTM81 Lap17:19.45012
10527Mick KennedyNEDKNMVKTM81 Lap17:20.76011
11417Jayson Van DrunenNEDKNMVYAMAHA81 Lap17:22.26010
12484Dex KooikerNEDKNMVYAMAHA81 Lap17:35.7709
13430Martin LysdalDENDMUHusqvarna81 Lap17:57.1508
14575Dominik ValterCZEACCRHusqvarna81 Lap18:00.1307
15589Tyla Van De PoelBELFMBKTM81 Lap18:06.0006
16480Frederik Rahn StampeDENDMUYAMAHA81 Lap18:10.1705
17411Dex Van Den BroekNEDKNMVKTM81 Lap18:16.9504
18499Dani HeitinkNEDKNMVKTM81 Lap18:26.7903
19494David WiderwillCZEACCRKTM81 Lap18:34.4002
20408Chiodi DuinkerkNEDKNMVHusqvarna81 Lap18:43.7401
21468Vincent Fabio StankeGERDMSBHusqvarna81 Lap19:01.4400
22467Jakub ZahradníkCZESMFKTM81 Lap19:03.0500
23544William Holch KristensenDENDMUYAMAHA81 Lap19:13.5800
24444Elias OelsnerGERDMSBKTM81 Lap19:16.3400
25519Anton ViolGERDMSBKTM81 Lap19:51.6800
26422Dean Alexander KubikGERDMSBKTM72 Laps16:36.0000
27555Matyáš VýletaCZEACCRYAMAHA72 Laps17:12.8800
28518Mads BengtsonDENDMUYAMAHA72 Laps17:13.8900
29554Ferdinand LipkaCZEACCRYAMAHA72 Laps18:05.4700
30595Samuel KurňavaSVKSMFKTM54 Laps12:04.5200
31577Viktor LeppäläFINSMLYAMAHA45 Laps22:22.8600
32426Samuel ChovaníkSVKSMFKTM27 Laps08:02.2500

EMX65 – Race 2 

PosNumberRiderNationalityFederationMakeLapsDifferenceTotal timePoints
1479Vitezslav MarekCZEACCRKTM900.00016:44.21225
2401Lotte Van DrunenNEDKNMVKTM925.32617:09.53822
3574Gyan DoensenNEDKNMVKTM91:25.84518:10.05720
4522Ashton BoughenGBRACUYZ917.80917:02.02118
5545Anton IsakssonSWSVEMOHusqvarna919.07817:03.29016
6434Ray Van GelderNEDKNMVHusqvarna91:52.91418:37.12615
7417Jayson Van DrunenNEDKNMVYAMAHA81 Lap16:46.52814
8484Dex KooikerNEDKNMVYAMAHA81 Lap16:54.27013
9424Dean GregoireNEDKNMVKTM81 Lap16:54.37512
10418Martin CervenkaCZEACCRKTM81 Lap17:04.46111
11529Maxime LucasBELFMBKTM81 Lap17:08.64810
12589Tyla Van De PoelBELFMBKTM81 Lap17:21.1679
13519Anton ViolGERDMSBKTM81 Lap17:24.9548
14499Dani HeitinkNEDKNMVKTM81 Lap17:27.4817
15480Frederik Rahn StampeDENDMUYAMAHA81 Lap17:38.2736
16494David WiderwillCZEACCRKTM81 Lap17:42.1745
17444Elias OelsnerGERDMSBKTM81 Lap17:46.7534
18430Martin LysdalDENDMUHusqvarna81 Lap17:53.7003
19575Dominik ValterCZEACCRHusqvarna81 Lap17:54.7252
20518Mads BengtsonDENDMUYAMAHA81 Lap17:56.4591
21426Samuel ChovaníkSVKSMFKTM81 Lap18:00.6020
22422Dean Alexander KubikGERDMSBKTM81 Lap18:00.9430
23408Chiodi DuinkerkNEDKNMVHusqvarna81 Lap18:06.6550
24467Jakub ZahradníkCZESMFKTM81 Lap18:09.0650
25468Vincent Fabio StankeGERDMSBHusqvarna81 Lap18:17.2500
26544William Holch KristensenDENDMUYAMAHA81 Lap18:22.7060
27411Dex Van Den BroekNEDKNMVKTM81 Lap18:27.5250
28595Samuel KurňavaSVKSMFKTM81 Lap18:59.4180
29555Matyáš VýletaCZEACCRYAMAHA72 Laps17:30.7090
30527Mick KennedyNEDKNMVKTM63 Laps12:38.8590
31554Ferdinand LipkaCZEACCRYAMAHA63 Laps17:21.7210
32577Viktor LeppäläFINSMLYAMAHA0

EMX65 – Classification 

PosNoCompetitorNationalityFederationMakeTotalVelke Uherce
12
1479Vitezslav MarekCZEACCRKTM502525
2401Lotte Van DrunenNEDKNMVKTM422022
3522Ashton BoughenGBRACUYZ402218
4574Gyan DoensenNEDKNMVKTM361620
5545Anton IsakssonSWSVEMOHusqvarna341816
6434Ray Van GelderNEDKNMVHusqvarna291415
7424Dean GregoireNEDKNMVKTM251312
8529Maxime LucasBELFMBKTM251510
9417Jayson Van DrunenNEDKNMVYAMAHA241014
10418Martin CervenkaCZEACCRKTM231211
11484Dex KooikerNEDKNMVYAMAHA22913
12589Tyla Van De PoelBELFMBKTM1569
13480Frederik Rahn StampeDENDMUYAMAHA1156
14430Martin LysdalDENDMUHusqvarna1183
15527Mick KennedyNEDKNMVKTM11110
16499Dani HeitinkNEDKNMVKTM1037
17575Dominik ValterCZEACCRHusqvarna972
18519Anton ViolGERDMSBKTM808
19494David WiderwillCZEACCRKTM725
20444Elias OelsnerGERDMSBKTM404
21411Dex Van Den BroekNEDKNMVKTM440
22518Mads BengtsonDENDMUYAMAHA101
23408Chiodi DuinkerkNEDKNMVHusqvarna110
24426Samuel ChovaníkSVKSMFKTM000
25422Dean Alexander KubikGERDMSBKTM000
26467Jakub ZahradníkCZESMFKTM000
27468Vincent Fabio StankeGERDMSBHusqvarna000
28544William Holch KristensenDENDMUYAMAHA000
29595Samuel KurňavaSVKSMFKTM000
30555Matyáš VýletaCZEACCRYAMAHA000
31554Ferdinand LipkaCZEACCRYAMAHA000
32577Viktor LeppäläFINSMLYAMAHA00

EMX65 – Championship

PosNoCompetitorNationalityFederationMakeTotalVelke UherceLommel
1212
1479Vitezslav MarekCZEACCRKTM502525
2401Lotte Van DrunenNEDKNMVKTM422022
3522Ashton BoughenGBRACUYZ402218
4574Gyan DoensenNEDKNMVKTM361620
5545Anton IsakssonSWSVEMOHusqvarna341816
6434Ray Van GelderNEDKNMVHusqvarna291415
7529Maxime LucasBELFMBKTM251510
8424Dean GregoireNEDKNMVKTM251312
9417Jayson Van DrunenNEDKNMVYAMAHA241014
10418Martin CervenkaCZEACCRKTM231211
11484Dex KooikerNEDKNMVYAMAHA22913
12589Tyla Van De PoelBELFMBKTM1569
13527Mick KennedyNEDKNMVKTM11110
14430Martin LysdalDENDMUHusqvarna1183
15480Frederik Rahn StampeDENDMUYAMAHA1156
16499Dani HeitinkNEDKNMVKTM1037
17575Dominik ValterCZEACCRHusqvarna972
18519Anton ViolGERDMSBKTM808
19494David WiderwillCZEACCRKTM725
20444Elias OelsnerGERDMSBKTM404
21411Dex Van Den BroekNEDKNMVKTM440
22408Chiodi DuinkerkNEDKNMVHusqvarna110
23518Mads BengtsonDENDMUYAMAHA101
24468Vincent Fabio StankeGERDMSBHusqvarna000
25426Samuel ChovaníkSVKSMFKTM000
26467Jakub ZahradníkCZESMFKTM000
27422Dean Alexander KubikGERDMSBKTM000
28544William Holch KristensenDENDMUYAMAHA000
29555Matyáš VýletaCZEACCRYAMAHA000
30595Samuel KurňavaSVKSMFKTM000
31554Ferdinand LipkaCZEACCRYAMAHA000
32577Viktor LeppäläFINSMLYAMAHA00

EMX85 – Race 1

PosNumberRiderNationalityFederationMakeLapsDifferenceTotal timePoints
1419Sacha CoenenBELFMBYAMAHA1300.00025:28.87025
2432Ivano Van ErpNEDKNMVYAMAHA1333.13026:02.00022
3572Cas ValkNEDKNMVYAMAHA1343.98026:12.85020
4451Julius MikulaCZEACCRKTM131:04.87026:33.74018
5515Mads FredseDENDMUKTM131:08.65026:37.52016
6560Liam AkerlundSWSVEMOKTM131:12.01026:40.88015
7593Lucas CoenenBELFMBYAMAHA131:13.90026:42.77014
8494Maximilian WernerGERDMSBSuzuki131:23.00026:51.87013
9401Nike KorsbeckSWSVEMOHusqvarna131:29.86026:58.73012
10424Charlie HeymanGBRACUHusqvarna131:32.78027:01.65011
11456Ollie ColmerGBRACUHusqvarna131:37.46027:06.33010
12405Lucas BruhnDENDMUKTM131:51.55027:20.4209
13447Jiri KlejsmidCZEACCRHusqvarna131:53.88027:22.7508
14574Magnus GregersenDENDMUKTM131:53.94027:22.8107
15577Rauls BlumfeldsLATKNMVKTM131:56.57027:25.4406
16410Damian KnuimanNEDKNMVKTM132:01.34027:30.2105
17566Laban AlmSWSVEMOHusqvarna121 Lap25:43.3904
18422Hugo ForsgrenSWSVEMOKTM121 Lap25:48.5203
19511Mirco Ten KateNEDKNMVKTM121 Lap25:49.9102
20557Casper Albaek MortensenDENDMUKTM121 Lap26:00.2701
21487Elias AuclairNORNMFTM121 Lap26:09.5600
22541Leo KarlssonSWSVEMOKTM121 Lap26:21.8600
23463Baptiste BeernaertBELFMBKTM121 Lap26:39.4300
24512Uwe De WaeleBELFMBKTM121 Lap26:42.5500
25520Jakub NevimaCZEACCRHusqvarna121 Lap26:49.9600
26598Andreas Fláta MeyerNORNMFKTM121 Lap27:04.3800
27457Stanislav KoptákSVKSMFKTM121 Lap27:06.7400
28460Lubomír GalandákSVKSMFHusqvarna121 Lap27:27.4400
29413Joey DaneelNEDKNMVKTM121 Lap27:36.6900
30477Guus OomenNEDKNMVKTM112 Laps25:57.9900
31537Dominik KucerikCZEACCRKTM112 Laps26:02.0200
32433Jakob FrandsenDENDMUKTM112 Laps26:24.0300
33407Tadeas KlamtCZEACCRYAMAHA112 Laps26:47.0800
34448Tomáš KytkaSVKSMFKTM112 Laps26:59.1600
35441Jakob MadsenDENDMUKTM103 Laps27:19.7500
36502Felix SchwartzeGERDMSBKTM103 Laps27:28.3200
37522Sebastian LorenzenDENDMUKTM58 Laps16:15.4800
38556Lucas JohnsonSWSVEMOKTM49 Laps09:29.8600
39567Levi SchrikNEDKNMVYAMAHA310 Laps07:04.0200
40546Richard StephanGERDMSBKTM0

EMX85 – Race 2

PosNumberRiderNationalityFederationMakeLapsDifferenceTotal timePoints
1572Cas ValkNEDKNMVYAMAHA1300.00024:48.02025
2419Sacha CoenenBELFMBYAMAHA1303.53024:51.55022
3432Ivano Van ErpNEDKNMVYAMAHA1322.10025:10.12020
4566Laban AlmSWSVEMOHusqvarna1324.23025:12.25018
5593Lucas CoenenBELFMBYAMAHA1326.40025:14.42016
6451Julius MikulaCZEACCRKTM1330.85025:18.87015
7494Maximilian WernerGERDMSBSuzuki1332.48025:20.50014
8560Liam AkerlundSWSVEMOKTM1335.20025:23.22013
9424Charlie HeymanGBRACUHusqvarna1350.77025:38.79012
10456Ollie ColmerGBRACUHusqvarna1358.99025:47.01011
11405Lucas BruhnDENDMUKTM131:06.37025:54.39010
12422Hugo ForsgrenSWSVEMOKTM131:08.22025:56.2409
13577Rauls BlumfeldsLATKNMVKTM131:22.05026:10.0708
14515Mads FredseDENDMUKTM131:25.89026:13.9107
15541Leo KarlssonSWSVEMOKTM131:28.35026:16.3706
16487Elias AuclairNORNMFTM131:28.91026:16.9305
17520Jakub NevimaCZEACCRHusqvarna131:38.30026:26.3204
18463Baptiste BeernaertBELFMBKTM131:48.97026:36.9903
19511Mirco Ten KateNEDKNMVKTM131:56.45026:44.4702
20598Andreas Fláta MeyerNORNMFKTM121 Lap24:54.6601
21401Nike KorsbeckSWSVEMOHusqvarna121 Lap24:56.2000
22413Joey DaneelNEDKNMVKTM121 Lap24:58.2700
23556Lucas JohnsonSWSVEMOKTM121 Lap25:12.7400
24557Casper Albaek MortensenDENDMUKTM121 Lap25:34.5000
25522Sebastian LorenzenDENDMUKTM121 Lap25:50.2300
26574Magnus GregersenDENDMUKTM121 Lap25:53.2100
27457Stanislav KoptákSVKSMFKTM121 Lap25:53.9500
28447Jiri KlejsmidCZEACCRHusqvarna121 Lap26:00.2400
29512Uwe De WaeleBELFMBKTM121 Lap26:22.6900
30477Guus OomenNEDKNMVKTM121 Lap26:33.4600
31502Felix SchwartzeGERDMSBKTM121 Lap26:51.0300
32433Jakob FrandsenDENDMUKTM112 Laps25:04.9400
33448Tomáš KytkaSVKSMFKTM112 Laps25:20.9700
34436Tias CallensBELFMBHusqvarna112 Laps26:22.1700
35407Tadeas KlamtCZEACCRYAMAHA112 Laps26:49.5100
36513Asbjorn Bjork BorupDENDMUKTM103 Laps25:28.2600
37537Dominik KucerikCZEACCRKTM103 LAps25:35.9900
38410Damian KnuimanNEDKNMVKTM76 Laps14:15.8000
39460Lubomír GalandákSVKSMFHusqvarna310 Laps06:52.6400
40546Richard StephanGERDMSBKTM112 Laps02:08.0300

EMX85 – Classification

PosNoCompetitorNationalityFederationMakeTotalVelke Uherce
12
1419Sacha CoenenBELFMBYAMAHA472522
2572Cas ValkNEDKNMVYAMAHA452025
3432Ivano Van ErpNEDKNMVYAMAHA422220
4451Julius MikulaCZEACCRKTM331815
5593Lucas CoenenBELFMBYAMAHA301416
6560Liam AkerlundSWSVEMOKTM281513
7494Maximilian WernerGERDMSBSuzuki271314
8424Charlie HeymanGBRACUHusqvarna231112
9515Mads FredseDENDMUKTM23167
10566Laban AlmSWSVEMOHusqvarna22418
11456Ollie ColmerGBRACUHusqvarna211011
12405Lucas BruhnDENDMUKTM19910
13577Rauls BlumfeldsLATKNMVKTM1468
14422Hugo ForsgrenSWSVEMOKTM1239
15401Nike KorsbeckSWSVEMOHusqvarna12120
16447Jiri KlejsmidCZEACCRHusqvarna880
17574Magnus GregersenDENDMUKTM770
18541Leo KarlssonSWSVEMOKTM606
19487Elias AuclairNORNMFTM505
20410Damian KnuimanNEDKNMVKTM550
21520Jakub NevimaCZEACCRHusqvarna404
22511Mirco Ten KateNEDKNMVKTM422
23463Baptiste BeernaertBELFMBKTM303
24598Andreas Fláta MeyerNORNMFKTM101
25557Casper Albaek MortensenDENDMUKTM110
26413Joey DaneelNEDKNMVKTM000
27556Lucas JohnsonSWSVEMOKTM000
28522Sebastian LorenzenDENDMUKTM000
29457Stanislav KoptákSVKSMFKTM000
30512Uwe De WaeleBELFMBKTM000
31477Guus OomenNEDKNMVKTM000
32502Felix SchwartzeGERDMSBKTM000
33433Jakob FrandsenDENDMUKTM000
34448Tomáš KytkaSVKSMFKTM000
35436Tias CallensBELFMBHusqvarna00
36407Tadeas KlamtCZEACCRYAMAHA000
37513Asbjorn Bjork BorupDENDMUKTM00
38537Dominik KucerikCZEACCRKTM000
39460Lubomír GalandákSVKSMFHusqvarna000
40546Richard StephanGERDMSBKTM00
41441Jakob MadsenDENDMUKTM00
42567Levi SchrikNEDKNMVYAMAHA00

EMX85 – Championship

PosNoCompetitorNationalityFederationMakeTotalVelke UherceLommel
1212
1419Sacha CoenenBELFMBYAMAHA472522
2572Cas ValkNEDKNMVYAMAHA452025
3432Ivano Van ErpNEDKNMVYAMAHA422220
4451Julius MikulaCZEACCRKTM331815
5593Lucas CoenenBELFMBYAMAHA301416
6560Liam AkerlundSWSVEMOKTM281513
7494Maximilian WernerGERDMSBSuzuki271314
8515Mads FredseDENDMUKTM23167
9424Charlie HeymanGBRACUHusqvarna231112
10566Laban AlmSWSVEMOHusqvarna22418
11456Ollie ColmerGBRACUHusqvarna211011
12405Lucas BruhnDENDMUKTM19910
13577Rauls BlumfeldsLATKNMVKTM1468
14401Nike KorsbeckSWSVEMOHusqvarna12120
15422Hugo ForsgrenSWSVEMOKTM1239
16447Jiri KlejsmidCZEACCRHusqvarna880
17574Magnus GregersenDENDMUKTM770
18541Leo KarlssonSWSVEMOKTM606
19487Elias AuclairNORNMFTM505
20410Damian KnuimanNEDKNMVKTM550
21520Jakub NevimaCZEACCRHusqvarna404
22511Mirco Ten KateNEDKNMVKTM422
23463Baptiste BeernaertBELFMBKTM303
24557Casper Albaek MortensenDENDMUKTM110
25598Andreas Fláta MeyerNORNMFKTM101
26413Joey DaneelNEDKNMVKTM000
27556Lucas JohnsonSWSVEMOKTM000
28512Uwe De WaeleBELFMBKTM000
29522Sebastian LorenzenDENDMUKTM000
30457Stanislav KoptákSVKSMFKTM000
31460Lubomír GalandákSVKSMFHusqvarna000
32477Guus OomenNEDKNMVKTM000
33502Felix SchwartzeGERDMSBKTM000
34537Dominik KucerikCZEACCRKTM000
35433Jakob FrandsenDENDMUKTM000
36448Tomáš KytkaSVKSMFKTM000
37407Tadeas KlamtCZEACCRYAMAHA000
38436Tias CallensBELFMBHusqvarna00
39441Jakob MadsenDENDMUKTM00
40513Asbjorn Bjork BorupDENDMUKTM00
41567Levi SchrikNEDKNMVYAMAHA00
42546Richard StephanGERDMSBKTM00

Leave a Reply

Top