You are here
Home > Editor's Pick > SX Hub: Orlando 2

SX Hub: Orlando 2

Here we go folks the eighth round of the 2021 Monster Energy Supercross gets underway today in Orlando.

Here at Live Motocross we have complied all the information you need to know.

450SX Rider Entry

1Tomac, EliCortez, CO
2Webb, CooperNewport, NC
7Plessinger, AaronHamilton, OH
9Cianciarulo, AdamNew Smyrna Beach, FL
10Brayton, JustinCharlotte, NC
11Chisholm, KyleValrico, FL
12McElrath, ShaneCanyon Lake, CA
14Ferrandis, DylanLake Elsinore, CA
15Wilson, DeanMurrieta, CA
16Osborne, ZachClermont, FL
17Savatgy, JosephClermont, FL
19Bogle, JustinEdmond, OK
20Tickle, BrocHolly, MI
21Anderson, JasonRio Rancho, NM
23Sexton, ChaseClermont, FL
25Musquin, MarvinCorona, CA
27Stewart, MalcolmHaines City, FL
28Hartranft, BrandonBrick, NJ
34Anstie, MaxMurrieta, CA
36Davalos, MartinTallahassee, FL
37Bloss, BennyOak Grove, MO
40Friese, VinceMenifee, CA
43Noren, FredrikIndian Trail, NC
44Bowers, TylerLake Elsinore, CA
49Oldenburg, MitchellAledo, TX
51Barcia, JustinGreenville, FL
81Starling, JustinDeland, FL
83Ray, AlexMilan, TN
85Moranz, KevinTopeka, KS
88Karnow, LoganAmherst, OH
94Roczen, KenClermont, FL
99Sayles, HunterChassell, MI
114Schmidt, NickLake Elsinore, CA
141Taylor, RichardWoodland Hills, CA
145Smith, TravisLancaster, CA
193Schlosser, HunterEl Paso, TX
216Harriman, DevinLongview, WA
280Clason, CadeTucson, AZ
282Pauli, TheodoreEdwardsville, IL
309Smith, JeremyMarmora, NJ
330Catanzaro, AjReston, VA
364Saultz, ChadBatavia, IL
421Martin, VannCypress, TX
447Raper, DevenMesa, AZ
501Wennerstrom, ScottyJefferson, TX
509Nagy, AlexanderRichmond, IL
597Kerr, MasonAltoona, IA
606Stewart, RonnieEast Waterboro, ME
625Geistler, JonahNewark, IL
637Piazza, BobbyEaston, PA
722Enticknap, AdamLompoc, CA
795Leininger, AaronWesley Chapel, FL
805Gardner, CarlenPaso Robles, CA
848Cros, JoanManlleu, BC
916Rando, JustinEast Lyme, CT
952Macler, LudovicBliesbruck, FR
976Greco, JoshLucerne Valley, CA
981Politelli, AustinMurrieta, CA

250SX West Entry List

6Martin, JeremyRochester, MN
26Martin, AlexClermont, FL
31Mcadoo, CameronSioux City, IA
32Cooper, JustinMenifee, CA
35Harrison, MitchellMurrieta, CA
39Mumford, CarsonSimi Valley, CA
41Lawrence, HunterWesley Chapel, FL
47Swoll, JalekBelleview, FL
48Marchbanks, GarrettCoalville, UT
53Masterpool, JakeParadise, TX
56Peters, KyleGreensboro, NC
59Frye, JarrettMechanicsville, MD
60Blose, ChrisPhoenix, AZ
61Crown, JoeyMetamora, MI
63Castelo, MartinMurrieta, CA
65Brown, CarsonRavensdale, WA
66Bailey, JordanOrlando, FL
67Robertson, StilezMurrieta, CA
68Owen, JaceMattoon, IL
69Wageman, RobbieNewhall, CA
72Schock, CotyDover, DE
73Kelley, DerekRiverside , CA
75Masterpool, TyParadise, TX
77Robin, JerryHamel, MN
80Smith, JordonOchlocknee, GA
90Schwartz, DilanAlpine, CA
91Thrasher, NateLivingston, TN
92Marquier, ChaseNewcastle, OK
93Munoz, HardyGlendale , AZ
112Ramella, XylianCorona, CA
118Harmon, CheyenneRoanoke, TX
119Boye, LoganCape Coral, FL
120Bannister, ToddColorado Springs, CO
121Howell, ChrisSpokane Valley, WA
137Cantrell, SeanMurrieta, CA
138Pulley Jr, DavidLake Elsinore, CA
142Alix, DakotaJay, VT
150Hammaker, SethTemecula, CA
157Calle, HunterJacksonville, FL
201Soubeyras, CedricVenasque
204Greeson, KyleSun City, CA
208Leitzel, LoganDillsburg, PA
220Alves, RamyllerCoconut Creek, FL
242Hoffman, GarrettClermont, FL
246Blackburn, ChanceNewman Lake, WA
247Papi, BrockClermont, FL
259Hayes, CorbinFolsom, CA
272Grigg, WristinAsheville, NC
312Gonzalez, MarcLand O’ Lakes, FL
321Lionnet, BradleyMenifee, CA
372Hefner, HaydenTaylorsville, NC
412Lesher, JaredCanton, GA
428Stonier, ChadSt. Augustine, FL
446Silveira, BlaineLemoore, CA
464Thury, DominiqueSchneeberg
483Carroll, BrytonVineland, NJ
538Emory IV, AddisonQueen Creek, AZ
611Fonvieille, CalvinLescure d’Albigeois, FR
647Hubert, MatthewJacksonville, CA
711Lane, TristanPort Orange, FL
767Wharton, MasonBattle Ground, WA
815Eigenmann, ColtonTitusville, FL
837Gardner, BrysonPaso Robles, CA
951Surratt, RyanCorona, CA

Timetable

PRACTICE & QUALIFYING

  • 01:05 EST 250SX Group B Qualifying 1
  • 01:20 EST 250SX Group C Qualifying 1
  • 01:35 EST 250SX Group A Qualifying 1
  • 01:50 EST 450SX Group A Qualifying 1
  • 02:05 EST 450SX Group B Qualifying 1
  • 02:20 EST 450SX Group C Qualifying 1
  • 02:30 EST KTM Junior Practice 1
  • 03:20 EST 250SX Group C Qualifying 2
  • 03:35 EST 250SX Group B Qualifying 2
  • 03:50 EST 250SX Group A Qualifying 2
  • 04:05 EST 450SX Group A Qualifying 2
  • 04:20 EST 450SX Group B Qualifying 2
  • 04:35 EST 450SX Group C Qualifying 2
  • 04:45 EST KTM Junior Practice 2

THE TOP 40 TIMES FROM QUALIFYING PRACTICE IN BOTH CLASSES TRANSFER DIRECTLY TO THE HEAT RACES

  • 07:05 EST 250SX Heat 1
  • 07:19 EST 250SX Heat 2
  • 07:33 EST 450SX Heat 1
  • 07:47 EST 450SX Heat 2
  • 07:59 EST KTM Junior Main Event
  • 08:10 EST 250SX Last Chance Qualifier
  • 08:21 EST 450SX Last Chance Qualifier
  • 08:50 EST 250SX Main Event 15 Min + 1 lap
  • 09:28 EST 450SX Main Event 20 Min + 1 Lap

*Events scheduled to change without notice

Photo Credit – Align Media

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

Top