The next stop of the 2022 season of the Revo ACU British Motocross Championship Fuelled by Gulf Race Fuels takes place at FatCat Moto Parc, Doncaster on July 9th and 10th. The 65cc to 250cc classes will run across both days with the Pro MX1 and MX2 riders competing on the Sunday only. Check out the current entry lists and timetable below with the Live Motocross Race Hub.

MX1 Entry List

Rider NoNameSponsorTeamHometownManufacturer
2JOHN ADAMSONASA UNITED GASGASASA UNITED GASGASSCOTLANDGAS
3WBEN EDWARDSCARNEGIE FUELSMORAYKTM
21JAYDEN BOYD ASHWELLAJP GASGASAJP GASGASSHROPSHIREGAS
22RICHARD MCKEOWNCO ANTRIMHUS
24SHAUN SIMPSONSS24 KTMFIFEKTM
38GAVIN STEVENSONDIXON HONDA RACINGGREATER MANCHESTERHON
91ECHARLIE PUTNAMSC SPORTHOMES HUSQVARNASC SPORTHOMES HUSQVARNABUCKINGHAMSHIREHUS
95EDAN THORNHILLCABSCREENS CRESCENT YAMAHACABSCREENS CRESCENT YAMAHAGLOUCESTERSHIREYAM
100TOMMY SEARLECRENDON FASTRACK HONDACRENDON FASTRACK HONDADEVONHON
151HARRI KULLASCABSCREENS CRESCENT YAMAHACABSCREENS CRESCENT YAMAHASURREYYAM
152PETAR PETROVPHOENIX EVENSTROKES KAWASAKIPHOENIX EVENSTROKES KAWASAKIDEVONKAW
277JAY HAGUECRENDON FASTRACK HONDACRENDON FASTRACK HONDADEVONHON
303JAKE MILLWARDVERDE SHILOH KTMVERDE SHILOH KTMHAMPSHIREKTM
326JOSH GILBERTSC SPORTHOMES HUSQVARNASC SPORTHOMES HUSQVARNACORNWALLHUS
714BRAD TODDGABRIEL KTMGABRIEL KTMCUMBRIAKTM
103EMAX BROADBELTEASTWOOD RACING SUSPENSIONNORFOLKHON
134ELIAM KNIGHTGABRIEL KTMGABRIEL KTMHAMPSHIREKTM
211EBILLY MACKENZIEMODU KAWASAKISTIRLINGSHIREKAW
337EGLENN MCCORMICKCHAMBERS RACINGCHAMBERS RACINGCOUNTY ANTRIMHUS

MX2 Entry List

Rider NoNameSponsorTeamHometownManufacturer
7ELOUIE KESSELLKES COMMERCIALS\ST BLAZEY\HONDACORNWALLHON
10EMICHAEL ELLISSTORE 114\HARRIS GRAB KTMWEST SUSSEXKTM
16TOM GRIMSHAWCHAMBERS RACINGCHAMBERS RACINGHERTFORDSHIREGAS
20EWILLIAM FARROWSOUTHSIDE MXSUFFOLKKTM
25JAMIE LAWAPICO HUSQVARNAAPICO HUSQVARNACUMBRIAHUS
32ECALUM MITCHELLFABRICAN RACE TEAMNORFOLKKTM
33KAY KARSSEMAKERSHITACHI KTM FUELLED BY MILWAUKEEHITACHI KTM FUELLED BY MILWAUKEEBELGUIM/NETHERLANDSKTM
48EADAM COLLINGSMOTO-CYCLE\PREMIER BIKESBERKSHIREKTM
49WCALLUM GREENJOHN SHIRT MOTORCYCLESNOTTINGHAMSHIREGAS
53DYLAN WALSHREVO SEVEN KAWASAKIREVO SEVEN KAWASAKINORTHAMPTONSHIREKAW
74ETOM MURPHYGABRIEL KTMESSEXKTM
82ECHARLIE COLEBLADES BIKESHAMPSHIREKAW
99EHOWARD WAINWRIGHTHRW RACING\WULFSPORTWARWICKSHIREYAM
119EBAILEY JOHNSTONVERDE SHILOH KTMVERDE SHILOH KTMYORKSHIREKTM
122EJAKE SHERIDANRSR PLANT SERVICES KTMIRELANDKTM
127ESAM ATKINSONPHOENIX EVENSTROKES KAWASAKIPHOENIX EVENSTROKES KAWASAKINORTHUMBERLANDKAW
184EJAMES CARPENTERGRT IMPACT KTMGRT IMPACT KTMDORSETKTM
247FLORIAN MIOTSC SPORTHOMES HUSQVARNASC SPORTHOMES HUSQVARNALEICESTERSHIREHUS
365ESAM NUNNCABSCREENS CRESCENT YAMAHACABSCREENS CRESCENT YAMAHASUFFOLKYAM
426CONRAD MEWSE426 MOTORSPORT STEBBINGS KTM426 MOTORSPORT STEBBINGS KTMSOMERSETKTM
470GTOM HUGHESMOTOXCHANGEPEN-Y-BONT AR OGWRHUS
681WTOMMY ALBAFATHEAD RACING KTMSOMERSETKTM
771EOLLIE BEAMISHMV HAULAGE\STEBBINGSWEST SUSSEXKTM
998WTODD KELLETTMONSTER ENERGY\DRAG’ON TEK YAMAHASOMERSETYAM

250cc Entry List

Rider NoNameSponsorTeamHometownManufacturer
10HARVEY CASHMORECHAMBERS RACINGCHAMBERS RACINGSURREYHUS
22JAK TAYLORTEAM GREEN KAWASAKI UKTEAM GREEN KAWASAKIMID GLAMORGANKAW
31BEN ZEALEBRIDGESTONE\MOTO 33\JD RACINGDEVONGAS
34JOSHUA BASSETTX-CAST MEDIAKENTGAS
36HUDSON ROPERTEAM GREEN KAWASAKITEAM GREEN KAWASAKIWEST YORKSHIREKAW
47LEON WILLIAMSS W COMMERCIALSCORNWALLHUS
128CHARLIE PALMERTEAM GREEN KAWASAKITEAM GREEN KAWASAKIGLOUCESTERSHIREKAW
202TYLER WESTCOTTHJA MOTORCYCLES\PLANETMOTO HOLIDAYSDEVONKTM
404DOMONIC NEWBURYMOTOXTREME\X RUTTED MEDIA\JMRWILTSHIREGAS
500CALLUM MURFITTCAMBRIDGESHIREKTM

125cc Entry List

Rider NoNameSponsorTeamHometownManufacturer
4GEORGE HOPKINSPASSION RACINGDEVONGAS
5LIAM BENNETTAPICO\KAS\LEATTESSEXHUS
9CARL HARRISSMRNORTH YORKSHIREKTM
19SYDNEY PUTNAMSC SPORTHOMES HUSQVARNASC SPORTHOMES HUSQVARNABUCKINGHAMSHIREHUS
40EZRA BLACKWELLMEREDITH MXSOMERSETFAN
41MATT TOLLEY426 MOTORSPORTWORCESTERSHIREGAS
55COLE MCCULLOUGHHITACHI KTM FUELLED BY MILWAUKEEHITACHI KTM FUELLED BY MILWAUKEECOUNTY ANTRIMKTM
63DAN ARKELLPSU DESIGNS LTDWORCESTERSHIREKTM
72RAIFE BROADLEYDEP\CI SPORTKENTGAS
77GEREZ MELMANUKKTM
89JACOB RANDALLCRESCENT YAMAHAGLOUCESTERSHIREYAM
128BENNY BRADLEYMXR MX RACING LTDLINCOLNSHIREYAM
323BEAU BROWNAGR MOTORSPORT IOMISLE OF MANKTM
410JAMES BARKEREAST YORKSHIREKTM
417HARRISON GREENOUGHMADISON 3FLO\DIRT WORX MX&ENDURODORSETKTM
419JOE BROOKESGRT IMPACT KTMGRT IMPACT KTMSHROPSHIREKTM
422CHARLIE HEYMANSJPMOTONOTTINGHAMSHIREKTM
456OLLIE COLMERGRT IMPACT KTMGRT IMPACT KTMSOUTH YORKSHIREKTM
711JOEL FISHERAD MODULAR\BEER TRADERCHESHIREKTM
326WWAL BEANEYSTORE 114\DESTINATION MX\KTMCAMBRIDGESHIREKTM

Big Wheel 85cc Entry List

Rider NoNameSponsorTeamHometownManufacturer
3LUCY BARKERYORKSHIREKTM
13WWARREN BOYCEFOSTERS BATHROOSSOUTH YORKSHIREGAS
18DREW STOCK3 FLO\MADISONNOTHAMPTONSHIREGAS
21LEWIS SPRATTMCCULLAGHS CENTRACOUNTY TYRONEKTM
30CHARLIE RICHMONDTEAM MATT GARDINER MXMATT GARDINER MXBERKSHIREKTM
44OLLIE BUBBPASSION RACINGGLOUCESTERSHIREGAS
87ALFIE PAYNEJDP DEVELOPMENTS\RJP MOTORCYCLESBERKSHIREKTM
98WJAMES EGERTONCLOGHER VALLEY WINDOWSCOUNTY TYRONEKTM
99JAKE WALKERMR TS RACING\CMR SUPPLIES\MH RACINGMERSEYSIDEGAS
107WILL TURNERMIDWEST RACING TEAMSOMERSETHUS
145BRAIDY TUCKERTUCKER & SONS\BUILDING DIRTWHEELZGWENTKTM
148WDECLAN WRIGHTSPS MOTORCYCLES\FTS SUSPENSIONSOUTH YORKSHIREHUS
184JAMIE KEITHMBR\PX MCGUIGANCUMBRIAKTM
241AUSTIN BEASTYDENNIS WINTERS\CUSTOM MX\G VERDEYORKHUS
441BILLY ASKEWGRT IMPACT KTMGRT IMPACT KTMLINCOLNSHIREKTM
479JOSH VAILSJP MOTONORTH LINCOLNSHIREHUS
551RYAN WAGGOTTRADGIE RY RACINGCUMBRIAHUS

Small Wheel 85cc Entry List

Rider NoNameSponsorTeamHometownManufacturer
1BLAKE WARD-CLARKEJMR FOUNDATION\STYLER MXBEDFORDSHIREKTM
5MARLEY ALDERPOLE POSITION SCAFFOLDING LAPT PEROXFORDSHIREHUS
11LUCAS LEEKEN RODNEY CONSTRUCTION\STAR-MXDURHAMHUS
15OLLIE HOLLANDAROUND A POUNDARMAGHHUS
20HARLEY PRICKETTMP HIGHCLASSWEST MIDLANDSHUS
22SONNY ROONEYMG OFFROAD\FOSTERS BATHROOMSMERSEYSIDEHUS
45HARLEY PASTOORFCS NORTH\PIN IT\SHOCK TECHSOUTH YORKSHIREKTM
48HAYDEN STATTMANCHESTER MOTORCYCLESDURHAMGAS
55OLLY WATERSMATT GARDINER MXMATT GARDINER MXGLOUCESTERSHIREKTM
110ALFIE HERRONHERRON TRAILERSCOUNTY DOWNHUS
111ALFIE GEDDES-GREENMATTPOPE MOTORCYCLES\FOX\GOGGLETECHNORFOLKGAS
114GEORGE CLARKL A CLARK CIVIL ENGINEERING LTDGLOUCESTERSHIREKTM
116WBOBBY BURNSCOUNTY TYRONEKTM
236JOEL WINSTANLEY-DAWSONCASTLE TRUCKS\FASTHOUSELANCASHIREKTM
271WTRAVIS TAILFORDMTREFINISHING BODYSHOPWEST YORKSHIREGAS
310LUCAS MONCRIEFFPHOENIX TOOLS EVENSTROKES KAWASAKILANCASHIREKAW
357FINLEY PICKERINGMR T’S GARAGECUMBRIAGAS
800ROBBIE DALYMAD 4 MOTOCROSS\ABLE GROUNDWORKSHERTFORDSHIREKTM
834OSCAR GILHAMRE-GROUP UK\GLENHAMSCOTTISH BORDERSHUS

65cc Entry List

Rider NoNameSponsorTeamHometownManufacturer
1HARLEY INCEJMR FOUNDATION\FXR\CASTROL\SCALVINIKENTGAS
4RONAN WATSONSPS\MJW\DP SUSPENSION\REDLINE TRACKSOUTH YORKSHIREKTM
5HARLEY MARCZAKJMR FOUNDATIONGREATER MANCHESTERGAS
6NIXON COPPINSJCR\MURRAY THORN MOTORCYCLESSOMERSETYAM
10CHARLIE MITCHELLHEREFORDSHIREHUS
12ARTHUR KINGMOTOXTREME\LDR RACINGWILTSHIREKTM
14JETT GARDINERTEAM MATT GARDINER MX KTMMATT GARDINER MXGLOUCESTERSHIREKTM
16TEDDY MERRIMANGRT IMPACT KTMGRT IMPACT KTMKENTKTM
21ARTHUR POZZOLIOXFORDSHIREGAS
22MARTY SPIRESDBC MOTORCYCLES\SIXTEEN DESIGNSHERTFORDSHIREKTM
30OLLY HADLOWMOTO LOKO\MOTOVERDEAVONKTM
32ALFIE COTTERJS180\FOXTECH\JCAUTOS\GPGRAFIXWILTSHIREKTM
37WJIMMY BOXALLSJP MOTOEAST RIDING OF YORKSHIREKTM
44JAKSON ROSSTWISTED GRIP MXWEST LOTHIANKTM
50TOMMIE PERFECTDESTINATION MXESSEXHUS
57LEO WILSONGREATER MANCHESTERKTM
61WBRIAN GYLESEMD CUSTOM GRAPHICS\BAAN RICKYNOTTINGHAMSHIREKTM
62ELLIOTT SHAWYERGRT IMPACT KTMHAMPSHIREKTM
67ARTHUR MOORERETRO COATINGS LTD\RMJ ACADEMYCHESHIREHUS
70ETHAN GAWLEYETHAN GAWLEY RACINGCOUNTY ARMAGHKTM
73WAMON ESCHOEMJW SPECIALIST\DP SUSPENSIONSOUTH YORKSHIREKTM
75COHEN JAGIELSKIFASTEDDY\JMR FOUNDATION\ROCKOILSTAFFORDSHIREGAS
97RILEY BUTTERWORTHSTIRLING FURNITURE/SPEEDWELL/JMRGREATER MANCHESTERKTM
99WBEN EGERTONCLOGHER VALLEY WINDOWSCOUNTY TYRONEKTM
113WTYLER SHAWSTAFFORDSHIREKTM
115JENSON HENNEYPOWER SLIDE MOBIFON MOTOLOKOLEICESTERSHIREGAS
118RILEY-RAY BARROWMAD 4 MOTOCROSSNORTHAMPTONSHIREKTM
125CASEY LISTERTS RACING\VIP MOTOCROSSSTAFFORDSHIREGAS
184ARCHIE STAPLEYSP PAVING AND SONS LTDHAMPSHIREGAS
187WILLIAM DENNISDSCDEVONKTM
194FINLEY COOKSONSADDMX\DTH\JDGROUP\RSS\SMPROLANCASHIREHUS
211CHAD PRINCESC SPORTHOME HUSQVARNANORTHAMPTONSHIREHUS
222JACK LUDLAMTNC COMMERCIALSWEST YORKSHIREKTM
236WCHARLIE DALGLEISHNORTH YORKSHIREKTM
238RYAN TAYLORJMR FOUNDATION/MOTOSHACK/G-FORCENORTH YORKSHIREKTM
311ARCHIE BUTTERFIELDFOSSEHILL\ORANGEBIKES\JMRFOUNDATIONEAST RIDING OF YORKSHIREKTM
511WJACK STANFORDNORFOLKGAS

Timetable

Photo Credit – Revo MXGB

HTML tutorial

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply